LEGAL NOTICE

This website is provided by Kubes Liberal Limited (“Kubes Liberal”, “we” or “us”). Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions. Using this website indicates that you accept these terms and conditions and that you agree to abide by them. The developer may revise the terms and conditions contained in this legal notice at any time by updating this posting.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY FOR CONTENT

This website comprises marketing material relating to properties built, or in the process of being built, on behalf of Kubes Liberal. It is intended to assist prospective tenants, investors, partners and buyers who may be interested in renting or acquiring properties located within its developments. The site does not constitute an offer to enter into any form of negotiation, lease or agreement in respect of any of the developments or any part of the same, nor does it constitute a representation that any specific property or development will remain open for rent or acquisition for any specific period of time. Your use of this website does not result in you and Kubes Liberal having any contractual or legal relationship, nor does it constitute you as a client, customer, tenant, investor, buyer or otherwise in respect of Kubes Liberal.

The site’s contents are presented in good faith and Kubes Liberal has taken all reasonable precautions to ensure its accuracy, but the contents of this website should not be taken as a substitute for your own independent verification or enquiries including but not limited to site visits and discussions with authorized representatives of Kubes Liberal. You should obtain independent professional advice in any event, including advice from qualified legal advisers, qualified financial advisors, qualified surveyors and other qualified expert advisers in the field of real estate property.

The information on this website has been obtained from sources believed reliable. Any descriptions, photographs, plans, graphics or visual depictions shown on this website are for reference only and in the nature of marketing material or “artists’ impressions”. The property(ies) actually developed by us may differ substantially from the contents of this website. We take no responsibility whatsoever and make no representation and give no guarantee or warranty in relation to the contents of this website. Any projections, opinions, assumptions or estimates used are for example only and do not represent the current or future performance of the property(ies) described or depicted. You and your professional advisers should conduct a careful, systematic and independent investigation of the property(ies) to verify and determine to your satisfaction the suitability of the property(ies) for your needs.

 

COPYRIGHTS AND OTHER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

As between you and Kubes Liberal, you acknowledge that Kubes Liberal owns or has a licence to all title and copyrights in and to the content provided on this site. All title and intellectual property rights in and to any licensed content provided on this site is the property of Kubes Liberal or the respective content owners and may be protected by applicable copyright or other intellectual property laws and treaties and subject to use restrictions under such laws or treaties.

Photographs, plans, graphics or visual depictions herein are the property of Kubes Liberal or their respective owners and use of these images without the express written consent of the respective owner(s) is prohibited.

 

TRADEMARKS AND THIRD-PARTY TRADEMARKS

The following are registered trademarks or trademarks of Kubes Liberal: Kubes Liberal and its design logo, as well as certain other Kubes Liberal Trademarks, graphics, and logos (collectively, the “Kubes Liberal Trademarks”) used in connection with Kubes Liberal’s provision of products and services. The site may contain third-party trademarks, service marks, graphics, and logos. You are not granted any right or license with respect to the Kubes Liberal Trademarks or the trademarks of any third party.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

It is our policy to protect customers’ privacy and we shall ensure compliance with all applicable privacy law, including the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Email address and other personal data (including but not limited to your name, address, telephone number, etc.) collected by Kubes Liberal through this website are to be provided voluntarily by you.

We do not collect any personally identifiable information from customers during their browsing of our websites. When customers visit our websites, we record their visit only as a ‘hit’ and do not collect any personal data from them. We will, however, make a record of their visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of their e-mail address, and of the page(s) visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites.

 

Generally, we collect personal data in order to:

  • understand users’ needs so as to provide better service;
  • follow up on comments, requests and other messages that Users submit to Kubes Liberal through its website;
  • market and promotional efforts by and on behalf of Sino Group during which suitable opt-out facilities will be provided.

Personal data collected by us will not be sold, provided or transferred out of Kubes Liberal except as provided hereinbelow or with your consent.

Kubes Liberal may cooperate with and disclose information (including your account information) to any authority, government official or third-party, without giving any notice to you, in connection with any investigation, proceeding or claim arising from an asserted illegal action or infringement whether related or unrelated to your use or misuse of this site.

Kubes Liberal reserves the right but undertakes no duty to review, edit or otherwise change this policy at its sole discretion and without notice.

We will take appropriate measures to safeguard data security. However, given the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee security of data transmission over the internet. Accordingly, despite our effort to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, or to or from our online product or services. You transmit all such information at your own risk. However, once we receive your transmission, we use our best endeavours to ensure its security in our own systems.